Glamsham Photos
South Indian

Samantha Latest Hot HD Photos Gallery

Samantha Latest Hot HD Photos Gallery

Samantha Ruth Prabhu is an Indian film actress and model, known for her works in Telugu and Tamil film industies. She has started modeling during her late teens. She made her tollywood debut with the romantic film “Ye Maaya Chesave”. She became the second actress after Revathi to win both the Filmfare Award for Best Tamil Actress and the Filmfare Award for Best Telugu Actress in the same year, for films Neethaane En Ponvasantham and Eega. Her latest released movies are Brahmotsavam and A…Aa,She was born on 28 April 1987, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. She has completed her schooling from St.Stephens Matriculation school, Chennai and did her Higher secondary in Holy Angels Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School, T.Nagar. She has done her graduation in commerce from Stella Maris College, Chennai. She has endorsed various brands like Chik Shampoo, Gokul Sandiva, Big C Mobiles, Saravana Stores and recently signed for Lux ad. She is associated with a campaign supporting the children suffering from the disease Hemophilia, since October 2012.
Other names : Yasodha
Birthplace : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Date of birth : 28 April 1987
Age : 29 years
Height : 5’4″
Weight : 51 Kgs
Education : B.Com
Occupation : Model and Actress
First/Debut movie : Ye Maaya Chesave (Telugu)

Samantha

Related Articles

Bhavana Latest Photoshoot Skirt Sexy Legs

gpc

Madhulagna Das Photos at Grand Holi Bash at Novotel Airport

gpc

Catherine Teresa Skirt Photoshoot

gpc

Leave a Comment